Book an appointment with Driving Schools Melbourne using SetMore Privacy Statement - CRUDE Ultimate Driving Education
October 17, 2015

Privacy Statement

At CRUDE Ultimate Driving Education, we are committed to providing our students with holistic and advanced quality driving education. We also respect the privacy of personal information provided to CRUDE and are bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which details a number of principles which concern the collection, handling and disclosure of personal information of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

CRUDE Ultimate Driving Education collects your personal information and may ask for your full name, address, date of birth and / or contact details to purchase the products and services which are offered. For general browsing of this site, CRUDE Ultimate Driving Education does not require personal information.

Sharing of your personal information

CRUDE Ultimate Driving Education may share your personal information with third parties who provide products and / or services on our behalf, including but not limited to booking and payment hosts and the processing of these transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. CRUDE Ultimate Driving Education will take reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by the confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach this site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This information collected is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future, we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

CRUDE Ultimate Driving Education reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use this site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please feel free to contact us at info@crudedriving.com.au or call 0430084689 between 9:00am – 5:00pm EST Monday to Friday.

Top